2015 Appalachian Festival Entertainment Schedule

Performers and times subject to change

Friday May 8th
  The River Stage
  Morning
10:30 Rabbit Hash String Band
 
  Afternoon
NOON Sternwheelers

1:30 - 3:30

Pops & Patriots
4:00 Missy Werner
 
  Evening
5:00 Appalachian Grass
6:00 P's in a Pod
7:00 Missy Werner
8:00 Appalachian Grass
  Up Close & Personal Stage
  Afternoon
1:00 Rabbit Hash String Band
4:00 P's in a Pod
 
  Evening
7:00 Susan Pepper
 
  Strolling through the Park
All Day Uncle Mike Carr
Saturday May 9th
  The River Stage
  Morning
11:00 Good'le Boys
  Afternoon
NOON Retread Bluegrass Band
1:00 Wayfarers
2:00 NightFlyer
3:00 Dry Mill Road
4:00 Wayfarers
 
  Evening
5:00 BlackWater
6:00 NightFlyer
7:00 Dry Mill Road
8:00 BlackWater
  Up Close & Personal Stage
  Afternoon
1:00 Good'le Boys
4:00 Retread Bluegrass Band
 
  Evening
7:00 Oberst & Dowel
 
  Strolling through the Park
All Day Uncle Mike Carr
Sunday May 10th
  The River Stage
  Morning
10:30 Gospel Music w/ Steve Bonafel & Friends
11:30 Haddix Family Gospel
 
  Afternoon
12:30 Evan Lanier & Blue Grass Express
1:30 Ma Crow & The Lady Slippers
2:30 Appalachian Festival Sunday Heritage
Mothers Day Review:

Featuring:[subject to change]
Haddix Family Gospel, Uncle Mike Carr,
Missy Werner, Steve Bonafel, Blue Grass Express, Evan Lanier, Ma Crow & The Lady Slippers, Bluegrass Allstars &
Rabbit Hash String Band
  Up Close & Personal Stage
  Morning
11:00 Ma Crow & The Lady Slippers
 
  Afternoon
1:00 Uncle Mike Carr
   
 

Storytelling

Up Close & Personal Stage
Storytelling and Music
Friday May 8th

  Morning
10:00 Hannah Sue Cooper
11:00 Rick Elliott
  Afternoon
Noon Stephen Hollen
1:00 MUSIC:
Rabbit Hash String Band
2:00 Hannah Sue Cooper
3:00 Rick Elliot
4:00 MUSIC:
P's in a Pod
  Evening
5:00 Hannah Sue Cooper
6:00 Stephen Hollen
7:00 MUSIC:
Susan Pepper
8:00 Rick Elliot

Up Close & Personal Stage
Storytelling and Music
Saturday May 9th

  Morning 
10:00 Stephen Hollen
11:00 Jack's Mama
  Afternoon
Noon Stephen Hollen
1:00 MUSIC:
Good'le Boys
2:00 Pam Holcolmb
3:00 Paul Ingram
4:00 MUSIC:
Retread Bluegrass Band
  Evening
5:00 Hanna Sue Cooper
6:00 Pam Holcolmb
7:00 MUSIC:
Steve Bonafel & One Iota
8:00 Jack's Mama

Up Close & Personal Stage
Storytelling and Music
Sunday May 10th

  Morning 
11:00 MUSIC:
Amy Kuykendall
  Afternoon 
Noon Stephen Hollen
1:00 MUSIC:
Steve Bonafel & One Iota
2:00 Pam Holcomb
3:00 Jack's Mama
4:00 Paul Ingram
5:00 Rick Elliot
 

Dance

Dance Stage
Friday May 8th

  Afternoon
12 - 12:45 How to Line Dance
By
Spirit of America Cloggers
3:00 - 4:00 Cross Roads Dancers
  Evening
6:00 - 7:00 Sugarfoot Cloggers
 

Dance Stage
Saturday May 9th

  Afternoon
12 - 1:00 Spirit of America Cloggers
3:00 - 4:00 Queen City Cloggers
4:00 - 5:00 Can't Stop Cloggers
  Evening
5:00 - 6:00 Hoosier Hodowners
   
 
   
 

Dance Stage
Sunday May 10th

  Afternoon
1:00 - 2:00 Five Point Cloggers
3:00 - 4:00 Country Steps Cloggers